Home / Young Leaders / Young Leaders 1973-2017

Young Leaders 1973-2017

1973 – Hamburg

Joseph Bendersky
Paul Blustein
Edwina Campbell
Michael Clinger
Michael DeFrank
Janet McCune Edwards
Sara Ann Fagin

Joachim v. Falkenhausen
†Gregory A. Flynn
Carol Gray
Georg Jarzembowski
Steven Kelman
Bruce Kesler
Cecilia Loos

Steven M. Lieberman
James Peaslee
Peter Petrocelli
Hans-Gert Pöttering
J. Andrew Spindler
John Stroebel
Max M. Warburg

1975 – Racine, WI

Peter V. Baugher
Timothy W. Bergin
Maureen R. Berman
Domenic Graf Bernstorff
†Dieter Bialek
†M. Declan Bransfield, III
Michael Clinger
Donna R. Ecton
Janet McCune Edwards

Sara Ann Fagin
†Alice B. Haemmerli
†Franz Andreas Josten
Steven Kelman
Douglas MacGregor
Donald Morrison
Hugh Nevin, Jr.
Wulf Charles Pilz
Patrick Rumley

Wolfgang Scheer
†Jörg Schmeding
Charles E. Schumer
J. Andrew Spindler
Paul Starr
Helmut F. Wagner
Marc McGowen Wall
Heino von Winning
Cornelia von Wrangel

1977 – Berlin

Abigail Pruyn van Alstyne
Mark C. Bisnow
†Roger Angus Brooks
Dale P. Butland
John R. Chase
Jonathan E. Colby
James A. Cooney
Richard H. Davison
Logan D. Delany, Jr.
Thomas Downey
Donna R. Ecton

Sara Ann Fagin
James Fallows
Bernd Fischer
Richard W. Fisher
Peter Gröndahl
Hartmut G. Grossmann
L. Oakley Johnson
Steven Kelman
†Barbara Lazarus
Rüdiger Löwe
William Michaelcheck

Hugh Nevin, Jr.
†Jane Buxton Paddock
Peter Roggen
Irina Schlicht
Charles E. Schumer
†Jamie Snead
Joan Spero
Thomas Payne Storrs
Harlan Strauss

1978 – Dallas, TX

William P. Barr
Theodore Brown, Jr.
Richard R. Burt
Robert W. Decherd
Richard Dial
Donna R. Ecton
Sara Ann Fagin
Richard W. Fisher
Hans-Jürgen Grabbe
John R. Hauge
Charles B. Heck
Harriet Hentges
Hendrik Hertzberg

Robert D. Hormats
Wolfgang Ischinger
Steven Kelman
Kai-Jacob Klasen
Franz J. Klein
Michael Knoth
Roger M. Kubarych
Anthony P. LaSpada
†Barbara Lazarus
Ulrike Leutheusser
Andreas v. Mallinckrodt
Detlef Marquardt
Laura D.V.H. Mayer

Wolfgang Mülkens
Cecil J. Olmstead, III
Arlene Portney
Janet Collins Prill
Edward Robinson
Marilyn Robinson
Charles E. Schumer
Astrid Skala-Kuhmann
Torsten Stein
Dietrich Steude
R. Emmett Tyrrell
Wolfgang Wessels
Paul F. Winslow

1980 – Tutzing

Joachim v. Arnim
James Baker
Bernd Balkenhol
Peter V. Baugher
Klaus F. Beckmann
†Jayne Boelman
H. Georg Brodach
William Broyles
Barbara Bruns
Mary Wadsworth Darby
Logan D. Delany, Jr.
Donna R. Ecton
Christopher F. Edley, Jr.
Alan van Egmond
Thomas M. Freitag
James K. Galbraith

Jarobin Gilbert, Jr.
Michael W. Gildea
Manfred Görtemaker
Hartmut G. Grossmann
David Halperin
Sue Erwin Harper
John R. Hauge
Wolfgang Ischinger
Wolf-Dieter Karl
Robert K. Kelley
Kai-Jacob Klasen
Wayne A. Koonce
Joachim Krause
Larry D. Kuster
Nikolaus Graf Lambsdorff
†Barbara Lazarus

Stuart Lemle
James A. Levine
Beate Lindemann
Alexander R. Mehran
Shelley Metzenbaum
Richard T. Montoya
Margarete Mühl-Jäckel
William H. Newton, III
Wolfgang G. Pordzik
Lynn B. Russo
Thomas Starkloff
Ulrich Steger
Wolfgang Stützer
Angelika Volle

1982 – San Francisco, CA

Christian J. Ahrenkiel
Wolfgang Baare-Schmidt
Burkhard Bastuck
Catherine Bennett
H. Georg Brodach
Darcie Ann Bundy
Stephen James Chapman
Volker Christians
Jonathan E. Colby
Siegfried L. Druecker
Christopher F. Edley, Jr.
James N. Ellenberger
Ava S. Feiner
Joachim Finn
Richard W. Fisher
Claude L. Gingrich
Joshua Gotbaum

Nicholas P. Greene
Jürgen R. Großmann
Raymond F. Henze, III
Peter Hünseler
Anne Karalekas
Christoph v. Katte
Horst Krüger
†Barbara Lazarus
Wolfgang Lehr
Lance E. Lindblom
Patrick F. Mason
Patricia Matzye
Shelley Metzenbaum
Friedbert Pflüger
Detlef Prinz
Franklin D. Raines
Nicolaus M. Reif

Moni Rickmers
Sabine Rollberg
Gerhard Roller
Jefferson B. Seabright
Ottmar Schreiner
Angela Stent
Herbert W. Stupp
Karl-Ferdinand Frhr. V. Thurn und Taxis
Gregory F. Treverton
Rosemary Trump
Roger Wallace
Leah Zell Wanger
Gerald Felix Warburg, II
†Peter Weitz
Matthias Wissmann

1984 – Hamburg

Heinrich Aller
Bruce R. Bartlett
Michael Beckel
Jeffrey T. Bergner
H. Georg Brodach
Linda Chavez
James W. Cicconi
Eliot Asher Cohen
Ingo Dathe
Howard Dickman
Klaus Diedrichs
Karl-Heinz Dropman
Sabine Ehmke-Gendron
Joel P. Eissinger
Joachim v. Falkenhausen

Richard Galen Gannon
Eileen Gardner
Helmut Gierse
Winfried Hammacher
Charles S. Harris
Hendrik Hertzberg
Stephan M. Hess
Anne Karalekas
Robert K. Kelley
Gerald Klier
David Lowenfeld
David William Mariani
Ingrid Matthäus-Maier
Hans-Heinrich Matthias
Wolfgang Michler

Sonia Seymour Mikich
†Philip O’Bryan Montgomery, III
Matthias Naß
†Bruce D. Porter
Wolf Richter
Joe Ritchie
Roland Salchow
Caspar Seemann
Jed C. Snyder
Thomas Starkloff
Robert E. Wages, III
Christoph Walther
†Peter Weitz
Donna Fitzgerald Whitney
Bernd Wrede

1985 – Hamburg

Armin v. Bierberstein
Ulrich Borsdorf
James W. Cicconi
David Crane
William P. Curran
Bobbie Del Castillo
Craig Jon Findley
Detlev P. Frenz
Walter Friedrichs
Y. Francis Fukuyama
Michael Groth
Gerd Häusler
Marita Haibach
Bunny Harvey
David Hinton

Ann Hulbert
Amy Fay Isaacs
Tamar Jacoby
Robert K. Kelley
Bernd Kirsten
Rainer Klemmt-Nissen
Cyndi Taylor Krier
Ludger Kühnhardt
Sonja Lahnstein-Kandel
Green Pryor Lewis, Jr.
Kenneth C. Morgan
Günther Müller
Klaus Müller-Wellensiek
Alexander H. Platt
†Bruce D. Porter

Roger B. Porter
Peter Rzeczewski
Andreas P. Schierning
Ulrich Schürenkrämer
Bruce K. Scott
Peter A. Sokolowsky
Gottfried Spelsberg-Korspeter
Eckhard Stuff
Brian de Vallance
Peter Alexander Wacker
†Peter Weitz
Friedrich-Wilhelm Wentrot
Thomas Wittke
Todd C. Zapolski

1986 – Charleston, SC

Jeffrey T. Bergner
Bruce E. Boevers
Michael Borges
†Eric Breindel
Lew Wallace Cramer
Reinhard Drifte
Birgit M. Düppe
Nikolaus v. Farkas
Jeffrey Feltman
Dieter Flämig
†Sandra S. Gardebring
Ricardo H. Hinojosa
Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson
Michael B. Jones

Richard Cogburn Jones
R. Craig Kennedy
Walther Kiep
Randall Kiser
Cyndi Taylor Krier
Florian Langenscheidt
Susanne Langguth
C. Fred LeMaistre
Christoph H. Mäckler
Frederick D. McClure
Meredith L. McIntyre
Hans-Joachim Otto
Kien Pham
†Bruce D. Porter

Hans-Dieter Poth
Jessica Dee Rohm
Edward J. Roitz
Vickie Saporta
Florian Schilling
Andreas Scholz-Fleischmann
Reinhard A. Stuth
Jeffrey Alan Thinnes
Lutz Peter Vogt
Petra Wallmann
†Peter Weitz
Walther Wuttke
Eike Zimbehl

1988 – Indianapolis, IN

Hans Albrecht
Birgit Beckmann
Paul A.R. Berczeller
Joshua B. Bolten
Edelgard Bulmahn
Annette Busse
James W. Cicconi
Lew Wallace Cramer
Eric Duncan
Gary R. Edson
Christoph Ehlers
Gerhard Fischer
Andrew V. Frankel
Heinrich Geppert
Joshua Gotbaum
Walther Graetsch

†Mark Charles Helmke
Jochen Hippler
André v. Holtzapfel
René Gordon Holzheimer
Rose Gerrit Huy
Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson
Michael Allen Jacobs
Clemens J. Joos
Lauren J. Kelley
R. Craig Kennedy
Bonnie L. Koenig
Theo Hans Koll
Glenn Scott Kolleeny
Richard H. Kreindler
Michael Lepach
Peter Linzbach

Gale A. Mattox
Kenneth Basil Moss
Linda M. Paulmeno Sewell
Farley Mills Peters
Wolfgang Pieper
Alexander H. Plat
Wolfgang Ploch
Cornelius Prittwitz
Fred W. Reinke
Karen Crystalien Saunders
Michael Staack
Johannes v. Thadden
†Peter Weitz
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.
Mark A. Young

1989 – Hamburg

James E. Bachman
Catherine Barr Windels
Amy Powell Bayer
Susanne Gabriele Biedenkopf-Kürten
Rainer Brembs-Butter
Michael Christoforakos
Jürgen H. Conzelmann
Kenneth A. Cook
Susanne Dilcher
Eric Duncan
Thomas Enders
Walther Fock
Shelley Ann Galbraith
Thomas Gierenstein

Sven-Torsten Huster
Kenneth I. Juster
Susan L. Karamanian
R. Craig Kennedy
Brian K. Klein
Alexander Klemm
Ernst-Moritz Krossa
Handy L. Lindsey, Jr.
Thomas de Maizière
Gray McCalley, Jr.
Howard E. McNally
Joseph J. Minarik
Kingsley Vaughn Montgomery
Kenneth Basil Moss
Martina Naujoks

Karen Beth Nussbaum
Barbara v. Ow-Freitag
Peyton D. Prospere
Cornelia Quennet-Thielen
Ina Lisa Rathje
Andreas Schüler
Thomas Alan Schwartz
Rolf M. Soehnchen
John Tokolish
Reimar Unterlöhner
David Wagstaff, IV
Wolfgang Weidmann
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.
Linda Jeanne Wong

1990 – Hamburg

Anna Aldarelli
Catherine Barr Windels
Hargan Matthias Bartels
William W. Beddow
Sidney Blumenthal
Eckbert v. Bohlen und Halbach
Peter Andreas v. Brand
Achim Brenske
Armin v. Buttlar
Douglas Byers
Anne Carson Daly
Mark Darrel
John P. DeVillars
Sabine Dietrich
Eric Duncan
John Gardner
Klaus D. Geisler
Andreas A. Georgi

Patrick de Gruyter
Carlton Guthrie
Elizabeth Johnson
Conny Jürgens
Bernd-Dieter Kammerschen
R. Craig Kennedy
Brian K. Klein
Dennis Kruse
Bruce Levingston
Oliver Luck
Vada O’Hara Manager
Frank Marczinek
Gregory A. Mark
Eckhard Markmann
Warren Maruyama
Gray McCalley, Jr.
Holger H. Mey
Scott Miller

Boris M. v. Mutius
Lisa Percy
James Lee Price
Linda Ricci
Timothy W. Ryback
Michael Schmitz
Wolfgang Schwarz
John Stacy
Caroline Renate Stiebler
Robert A. Stratton
Tobias Tafel
Michael A. Watson
Kelly Welsh
Frank Wietschel
Thomas Windmuller
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.
Thomas Wittleder

1991 – Richmond, VA

Catherine Barr Windels
Michael Behrens
Ted Blanton
Russell F. Coleman
Stephan Eisel
Stephen A. Falk
Elizabeth Gardner
Gary L. Geipel
Gregory F. Hauser
Gunther Hellmann
Hubertus Hoffmann
Todd Homan
Catherine Hug
Jennifer L. Hurshell
Yorck T. Kaempfer
Paul-Bernhard Kallen
R. Craig Kennedy
Brian K. Klein

Torsten Wilhelm Krauel
Rudolf Lang
Jon S. Levingston
Gray McCalley, Jr.
Matthias Mosler
Steffen Naumann
Sybille F. Naumann
Martin Christoph Ney
Jeffrey Nuechterlein
John R. Parker, Jr.
Jonathan Petropoulos
Oskar Prinz v. Preussen
Timothy R. Sample
Frank Schakau
Christopher M. Schroeder
Charles Slack
Valerie Southern
Bernd-Georg Spies

Thilo F. Steinbach
Thomas Tullidge, Jr.
Gabe Shawn Varges
Jürgen Voight
Uwe H. Wehrstedt
Beatrice v. Weizsäcker
Robert Wennemer
Christian Wernicke
Christoph H. Werth
David Westervelt
Gabriele F. Wiedemann-Lang
André Wilksch
Jupp Winkin
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.
Geoffrey Woolley
Martin Georg Wünschmann
Philipp M. Zenz-Spitzweg

1992 – Nashville, TN

Mark C. Allen
Fritz Arendt
C. Robert Barker, III
Catherine Barr Windels
Peter Becker
Douglas Berry
Stefan Brenske
Andreas Frhr. von Buddenbrock
John C. Bussey
Carl Dittrich
Christian Ehlers
Stephan Eisel
Martin Falkenberg
Hans F.W. Flick
Thomas W. Geisel
David Gill
Andrew L. Gillman
Katja Gloger
Ina Gottinger
Margaret Heckel

Markus Maria Heiss
Mary Kay King
Brian K. Klein
Lorenz Klutmann
Uwe Koch
Stefan Kürten
Pamela J. Larson
John F. Lundgren
Dace Liga Luters-Thümmel
William Larry McDonald
Sharon I. Meers
Robert T. Nitto, Jr.
Thomas Oppermann
John R. Parker, Jr.
Peyton D. Prospere
Adrienne Gray Rhone
Klaus-Peter Rohardt
Ute Sackofsky
Stefan Schaechterle
Dieter A. Schmitz

Thomas Alan Schwartz
Barbara Schwepcke
Douglas A. Sears
A. Bradley Shingleton
Melvin G. Smith
Michael Peter Steffen
Caroline Stummel
Kenneth D. Tidwell
Austin Triggs
Gabe Shawn Varges
Thomas J. Vellenga
Markus Vette
Bernd Vorjans
Ulrike Wauer
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.
Christian Wulff
Karsten W. Zimmermann
Donald H. Zirkle

1993 – Hamburg

Robert P. Allyn
Paul Stewart Atkins
Catherine Barr Windels
Jonathan S. Berck
Andreas Berg
Julia Binder
Kerstin Born
Geninon v. dem Bussche-Kessel
Andrew J. Cowin
Kai De Altin Popiolek
Charles W. Dittrich
James P. Dougherty
Stephan Eisel
Anthony Ekonomou, II
Marko Fleischer

Karl Gernandt
Reinhard Gorenflos
Gary J. Gorman
Herbert von Halem
Viva Hardigg
Uwe Hitschfeld
Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson
Heinz-Gerhard Justenhoven
Brian K. Klein
Martin Peter Wolfgang Kothé
Steven G. Lamb
Edward J. McDonnell
W. Scott Miller, III
Valerie Ann Mims-Tombet
Andrew K. Mittag

Biagio Morabito
Ian Paul Murray
Frank Otto
Scott D. Pattison
Joachim Rod
Stephan Georg Sassenroth
Benedikt Freiherr v. Schröder
Jeremy L. Shane
Mark D. Smith
Constanze Stelzenmüller
Kurt v. Storch
Stefan Robert Thomas
Jürgen Tiedge
Meg M. Vaillancourt
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.

1994 – Hamburg

Ralf Baron
Catherine Barr Windels
Ingo Beckendorf
Russell A. Blanck
Frank Martin Bleckmann
Lutz Bryja
Alexander v. Cramm
Scott E. Deeter
Helen Alda Domenici
Peggy Dooley
Stephan Eisel
Jaime Esparza
Andrea Franke
Maria Fulde
James W. Gerard
Ann-Lee Gilder
Joshua Gilder
Carsten Hinrich Hehl

Klaus G.W. v. Heimendahl
Sheila Heslin
Frauke Hilgemann
Jonathan Karl
Yvonne Simona Kieselbach
Brian K. Klein
Jutta Koch
Ralf Kohl
Franklin L. Lavin
Malte Lehming
Frank Luntz
Elizabeth Ellen Mack
Andrew L. May
Valerie Ann Mims-Tombet
William S. Oesterle
Michael Ollmann
Charles Elis Olsson
Uwe Polakowski

Richard W. Porter
Michael Poss
Christoph Reimnitz
Ronald Roach
Julia Rosenkranz
Michael Rühle
Thomas F. Schneider
Klaus Stahlmann
Jacquelyn E. Stone
Matthew Tiedemann
Austin Triggs
Thorsten Georg Truijens
Allyson Tucker Cowin
Sabine Ulbrich
Britta Winkelhahn
H. Alexander Wise, Jr.

1995 – Lake Geneva, WI

Catherine Barr Windels
Matthias Beck
David Bernstein
Martin Johannes Biesel
Caspar v. Blomberg
†Alphonso Bodie
Frank Alfred Böhnke
Brigitte Bomm
†Glenn Box
Oliver G. Buck
Vicco v. Bülow
Ariel Cohen
Claudia Dahmen
Scott Denham
Carsten Didjurgeit
Kai Georg Diekmann

Peggy Dooley
Hartmut Dorgerloh
William Douglas, III
Joachim Dübner
Nikolaus Eberhardt
Stephan Eisel
Hans-Joachim Gericke
Gary J. Gorman
Leonard Guttman
Philip Holzer
Hans-Peter Hülskötter
Harald Koban
Franklin L. Lavin
Knut Mager
Valerie Ann Mims-Tombet
Paul Ney

Fred O’Connor
Uwe Polakowski
William Rapp
Rebecca Rubin
Achim Schmillen
Martin R. Seyfarth
Tommy Shi
Richard L. Siewert, Jr.
Vincent Smarjesse
Indra Spiecker gen. Döhmann
Austin Triggs
Kevin Vigilante
Timothy Williams
Peter Wingate

1996 – Durham, NC

Johannes Altincioglu
MarySue Barrett
Sebastian Biedenkopf
Stephan von Bismarck
Christian Blackwell
Dietmar Bläsing
John Bottimore
Gabriele Bruns
Reiner Bunnenberg
Steven Clemons
Andrew Colao
Stephan Eisel
Richard Falkenrath
Nyka Jasper Feldman
Kai Wilhelm Franzmeyer
Karl Geercken
Gunter Gerschner
Douglas Henry

Arthur Hollingsworth
Felix Hufeld
Irene Kacandes
Thomas Kelly, II
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Franklin L. Lavin
Christoph Liedtke
Petra Löcker
Heike MacKerron
Ben Meredith
Andreas Muehler
Gemma Pörzgen-Hoffmann
Kye Ann Presley-Dowd
Simone Probst
Albrecht Graf von Reichenbach
Robert v. Rimscha
Richard Roberts
Forrest Rogers

Michael Sack
Joseph Schmitz
Cordula Schubert
Katrin Seidel
William Sellers
Todd Stottlemyer
Austin Triggs
Frank Peter Trümper
William Ussery
Christian Walter
Janice Weiner
Jörg Wensierski
Hans-Jürgen Wettke
Frank Günter Wetzel
Raidza Torres Wick
Oliver Georg Wieck
Todd C. Zapolski

1997 – Hamburg

Marla Ahlgrimm
Kevin Allen
Béla Nikolai Anda
Kirsten Belgum
John B. Bellinger, III
Frank Bendas
Michael Bennet
Matthias Berninger
Rafael Biermann
Daniel Casey
Stephan Eisel
Anthony Fiore
Kerstin Flemming
Andrew Frank
Arnd Henze
Christiane Hoffmann
Michael J. Inacker

Niger Innis
Irene Kacandes
Stefan Kayser
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Eckart Peter Hans v. Klaeden
Dietlind Köhnke
Kirk Kraeutler
Alexander Graf Lambsdorff
Peter Lawson
Margaret Liu
Richard Lowrie
Charles Bradford Mathias
Harmut Mayer
Michael McFadden
Deroy Murdock
Philip Nichols
Hans-Hendrik Puvogel

Cameron Quinn
Jens Rocksien
Christian J. Rodatus
Stefan Alexander Schirm
Philipp A. Schuller
Bret Schundler
Hannah Sevian
Baba Shetty
Tuong-Vy Ton
Austin Triggs
Jon Vanden Heuvel
Andrew Weiss
Christopher Stewart Wendel
Markus Witt
Marita Inge Wölwer
John Yoo

1998 – Hamburg

Daniel Ajzensztejn
Bernd Anders
James Anderson
Kristin Archick
Harold Turner Atkins
Marie-Luise Barth
Tania Beil-Mainz
Theodore Carter
Daniel Casse
Audrey Choi
Mehmet Gürcan Daimagüler
Joseph Damond
George Eberstadt
Stephan Eisel
Katharina Erdmenger
Klaus Escher
Gerhard P. Fettweis

Stefan Georg
Colleen Guest
Leslie Hatamiya
Kao Ly Ilean Her
James Johnson, Jr.
Matthias Judt
Patrick Kammerer
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Heinrich A. Knepper
Malcolm Lee
Katrin Leonhardt
John Lovi
Catherine Cortez Masto
Debra Nelson
Carolin Nerlich
Peter O’Keefe
Ronja Perschbacher

Anke Plättner
†John Retting
Kai Ronald Rohrschneider
Arne Schönbohm
Alexandra Schubert
Klaus-Dieter Schürmann
Alexander Graf v. Schwerin
Natascha Seebach
Andrea Stürmer
Austin Triggs
Reiner Walleser
R. Keith Walton
Armstrong Williams
James Wistman

1999 – Atlanta, GA

Jonathan Adler
Robert Alber
Rudolf Alves
Tim Arnold
Sherman Baldwin
C. Robert Barker, III
Lisa G. Berg
Gerrard Bushell
Daniel Casse
Jochen Dieselhorst
Bettina Echterhoff
Stephan Eisel
John Harpole
Ursula Heinen-Esser
Heike Hempel
Jeffrey Hilsgen
Jan Kärst
Frank Kelly, Jr.

Christina Ksoll
Christian Lange
Jürgen Mages
Daniel Miles
Calvin Mitchell, III
Nicole Morsblech
Mary Moslander
Jonathan Murchinson
Dirk Naumann
Claudia Nickolaus
John Nicolay
Steffen Orben
Mario Oßwald
Rebecca Porter
Carranza Pryor
Wolfram Albrecht Queißer
Christian Raskolo
Heinrich Rentmeister

Carl Rist
Signe Rossbach
Jose Sanchez
Kori Schake
John Shay
Christina Speck
Justin Stauber
Luke Sweetser
Joseph Trapasso
Dorothea Velikonja
R. Keith Walton
Yelberton Watkins
Jasper Wieck
Ekkehard Wollrab
Charles Woodside
Lorenzo Wyatt
John Yoo

2000 – Berkeley, CA

Dirk Albersmeier
Kenneth Austin
Bradford Berenson
Markus Bleinroth
Tillmann Rudolf Braun
Mathias Bucksteeg
Daniel Casse
Ronald Coyle
Thomas Dörflinger
Jeff Donarski
Carter Dougherty
Heidemarie Echtermann-Toribio
Peer Ederer
Timothy Goodman
Ronald Granieri
Hermann Hahn
Andrej Heinke

Edward Hightower
Steffen Hoffmann
Sandra Holderied
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Raphael Kübler
Karen Laureano-Rikardsen
Heather Lazo
Katrin Leeb
Laura Lichter
Caroline Little
Martin Moe
Meike Müller
Özcan Mutlu
John Nagl
Roland Nelles
Gregory Nemet
Renate Nicolay

Joseph Oliver, III
Jeff Parent
Vicky Patino
Rainer Polster
Markus Quicken
Kathrin Rahn
Jörg Schönenborn
Guroj Sidhu-Gandhi
John Simons
Richard Sinkfield, III
Björn Söder
Anke Sturtzel
Sebastian Tiger
Walter Übelhör
Michael Zissis Vassiliadis
R. Keith Walton
Loretta Würtenberger

2001 – Hamburg

Marcus Ackermann
Gregg Bauer
Cary Bernstein
Johannes Borsche
Joseph Caracuel
Stephen B. Chapman
Anthony J.R. Cook
Thomas Dewner
Felix Ensslin
Yasmin Fargel
Scott Goldstein
Ronald Granieri
Kerstin Griese
Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson
Jake Jones
David Asher Kamenetzky
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Mathhias Graf von Kielmansegg
Torsten Wilhelm Krauel

Jennifer Kuhn
Marc Langenbrinck
Dirk Lentfer
Carlos Lozada
Maya MacGuineas
Jonathan Miles
Stephanie Mueller
Verena Müller
Sanjiv Nathwani
Jan-Peter Nissen
Cem Özdemir
Nicola Ostertag
Felicitas von Peter
Amy Phenix
Philipp-Hubertus Pieper
Corinna Pilz
Matt Rees
Albrecht Graf von Reichenbach
Monika Reimel

Gregory Rodriguez
Cecilie Rohwedder
Jana Rosenmann
Udo Rudolph
Marc Samwer
Mary Sarotte
Patrik Schwarz
Ayaz Shaikh
Peri Shamsai
Patricia Smith
Markus Söder
David Stonehill
Rebecca Talbott
Michael Townsend
John Tullsen
Nicola Walter
Ute Weiland
Roland Werner
Loretta Würtenberger

2002 – Hamburg

Steven Althaus
Oliver Bialowons
Reginald Brown
Eva Annette Büttner
Hendrik Buschhorn
Felix Chang
Eric Cohen
Kyle Donovan
Christine Estereicher
Julie Frieder
Jochen Gaugele
Francis Gavin
Shoshana Boyd Gelfand
Jonathan Goldman
Stefan Heng
Markus Hottenrott
Jobst Frhr. V. Hoyningen-Huene
John Hulsman
Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson

Julia Jäckel
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Dietrich von Klaeden
Torsten Wilhelm Krauel
Michael Kröner
Robert Kuhn
Marc Lemcke
Justin Lilley
Christer von Lindequist
Eric Loeb
Marcel Machill
Edward S. McFadden
Jörg Meyer
Andreas Nehring
Tung Nguyen-Khac
Adil Oyan
Kimberly Reed
Jan Rees
Albrecht Graf von Reichenbach

Christopher Rossbach
William Savage, Jr.
Sebastian Schäfer
Annette Schäfer-Harne
Nils Schmid
Olivia Schoeller
Daniel Senor
Ina Siebels
Mark Stencel
Andreas G. Stütz
Michael Sullivan
Elmar Georg Theveßen
Tatiana Turck
Sebastian George Turner
Gregg Walker
Matthew Wells
Andrew Zacks
Benjamin Zeigler

2003 – Scottsdale, AZ

J. David Almacy
Michael Anthony
Henrik Onne Bodenstab
Christof Boehm
Christian Böllhoff
Alexander Bonde
Arthur M. Bruhmuller
Paul Cash
Daniel Casse
William Daniel, II
Clemens Euler-Rolle
Martin Giese
Philipp Gossow
Francesco Grioli
Karl-Theodor Frhr. Zu Guttenberg
Samuel Hageman
Hope M. Harrison

Hubertus Heil
Rosario Heppe
Volker Holtfrerich
Frank Jahn
Helge Jordan
Stefanie Kammerer
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Karen Kerr
Silvana Koch-Mehrin
Janie Kong
Jörg Landgraff
Nicolas Maduros
David Mann
Sönke Marahrens
Victorino Matus
Edward S. McFadden
Daniela Meier

Yancy Molnar
Bilkay Öney
Alexandra Preate
Kimberly Reed
Katherina Reiche
William Schulz
Christoph Schwegmann
Christina Sevilla
†Joel Shin
Jack Spencer
Michael Tew
Elmar Georg Theveßen
John Trenor
Karsten Uhlmann
Karin Vietz
Robert Wasinger
Curtis Yoakum

2004 – Charleston, SC

Charles Bankart
Shawn Bowen
Cody Burke
Michael Campbell
Karen Carwile
Daniel Casse
Jack Clark
Douglas Dewey
Clement Doyle
Ted Ebersole
Tilman Engel
Sebastian Fairhurst
Holly Ferry
Martin Fischer
Thomas George
S. Siobhan Gorman

Anke Hacker
John Hagen, Jr.
Dan Iannicola
Christopher Keber
Dustin Keele
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Thorsten Klassen
Axel Koelling
Oliver Schulte Ladbeck
Anna Luehrmann
Nicolas Maduros
Edward S. McFadden
Alexandra McKnight
Elizabeth Vella Moeller
Gisela Pilz
Claudius Rall

Benjamin Reiners
Clay Risen
Uwe Robben
Dominik Rohé
Michael Roth
Steffen Scheich
Hagen Schremmer
Max Schulz
Joseph Smith, Jr.
Florian Stahl
Jack Todd
Robert Wasinger
Jens Weidmann
Anja Wells
Jan Martin Witte
Andreas Wüst

2005 – Berlin

Uwe Becker
Marcel Bens
Alan Berube
David Bonfili
Alexander Brill
Johannes Brinkkoetter
Carolin Brummet
Wolfgang Buecherl
James Byrne
Alexis Diaz
David Eich
Andrew Erdmann
Udo Fenchel
Reiner Franke
Mark Hillman

Rodney Hood
Spencer Hsu
Sarmad Hussain
Michael Jacobs
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Michael Knoll
Katja Krumm
Matthias Kubicek
Trent Luckinbill
Courtney Malveaux
Edward S. McFadden
Tracy McKibben
Mike Meece
Cordula Meyer
Jens Milbrandt

Robin Mishra
Jan-Daniel Neumann
Ralph Obermauer
John Olsen
Eckart Pech
Nicole Rabner
Verena Ross
Maria Schlafly
Bernhard Speyer
Anne Steinhauer
Jeffrey Werner
Craig Winneker
Thomas Worrall

2006 – Berlin

Michaela Abels
Arif Alikhan
Michael Allen
Catherine Barr Windels
Claus von Campenhausen
Christine Davies
Rainer Deutschmann
Jeff Donarski
Andre Esperling
Torsten Fett
Marc Frey
Sebastian Fries
Tricia Geringer
Hansjoerg Heppe
Michaela Hertkorn
Richard Hough, III
Sarmad Hussain
Frank Kelly, Jr.

Michael Knigge
Sven Korndoerffer
Gerald Kromer
Oneka LaBennett
Andreas Lindemann
Anke Ludwig
Edward S. McFadden
Thomas McGuire
Jessica Montoya
Renee Rhoten Morris
Erin Moseley
Elisa Moskowitz
Nora Mueller-Karichli
Dorothee Overberg
Eckart Pech
Harmut Philippe
Caspar von Preysing
Blain Rethmeier

Frank Richter
Michael Roch
Laurie Rubiner
Petra Ruehl
Carsten Schroeder
Augustus O. Schroeder, Jr.
Rolf Schumann
Marina Schuster
Sarah Smiley
Kelley Brooke Snyder
Timothy Alan Starks, III
Erica Sulkowski-Bens
Meghan Taira
Tali Farhadian Weinstein
Steven Winch
Charles Winn

2007 – Berlin

John Acken, Jr.
Sebastian Arango
Catherine Barr Windels
Brad Barton
Andre Belelieu
Martina Biene
Martin Bramkamp
Jonathan Burks
Heather Conley
Jamie Dailey
Michael Dobis
†Felix Dohna
Jeff Donarski
Marisa Doppler
Christiane Dreßler
Erick-Woods Erickson
Torsten Fett

Robert Fisher
Georg Grautoff
Ann Marie Hauser
John Herrmann, II
Max Hohenberg
Sarmad Hussain
Frank Kelly, Jr.
Steffen Kern
Sophia King
Julia Kloeckner
Ingo Konrad
Marc Lauterfeld
James Leuschen
Meike von Levetzow
Bryan Macktinger
Christian Manders
Volker Mang

Edward S. McFadden
Horst Meierhofer
Joerg Meißner
Barbara Merz
Susanna Nezmeskal-Berggoetz
Esra Ozer
Dirk Panofen
Eckart Pech
Hester Maria Peirce
Meaghan Brooks Rady Pesavanto
William Robison
Justin Sayfie
Tracy Schmaler
Gregor Peter Schmitz
Stacey Silva
Kai Solmitz
Isabell Welpe

2008 – Berlin

Amy Alvarez
John Bailey
Julia Bannmueller
Florian Bieberbach
Christian Bleiweiss
William Bott
Frank Cavaliere
Bryan Corbett
Matthias Deiß
†Felix Dohna
Antonin Finkelnburg
Jens-Christian Gaedtke
Daniel Gallagher
Dylan Glenn
Christoph Andreas Goebel
Alexander Hiller
Frank Hoffsuemmer

Joern Holtmeier
Sarmad Hussain
Alexander Prinz von Isenburg
Alexander Jaenecke
Michael Johnston
Veronica Nyhan Jones
Daniel Kearney, Jr.
Birgit Kienzle
Tricia Llewellyn Konan
Armin Kummer
Kelly Parsons Lai
Georg Larscheid
Brian Lessenberry
Edward S. McFadden
Ronald Meixner
Nicola C. Meier zu Nieden
Nils Oermann

Damon Porter
Robert Reffkin
Holger Schlageter
Tracy Schmaler
Ole Schroeder
Tilman Self, III
Philip Stodick
Eric Ueland
Ashley Vanarsdall
Jessica Vanden Berg
Joshua Wallenstein
Amelie von Wedel
Bettina Wiedmann
Konstantin Winterstein
Mark Wright

2009 – Berlin

Michael D. Armstrong
Christian Artmann
Florian Becker
Andy Berke
Kevin Bertram
Timm Beyer
Vendeline von Bredow
Paula Broadwell
Joaquin Castro
Agnes Ciuperca
Heather Conley
Jessica Peck Corry
Christopher Nixon Cox
Ulrich von Creytz
Robert Curry, III
†Felix Dohna
Nicole Eldredge

Antoinette Graefin zu Eltz
Bjoern Klaus Finke
Antonin Finkelnburg
Joanna Foust
Shawn Gallagher
Holger-Heinrich Haibach
Benjamin Heisenberg
Christoph Heuer
Hauke Hintze
Erik Hower
Sarmad Hussain
Ellen Kackmann
Christopher Keber
Marco Koch
Edward S. McFadden
Sara Mead
Westley Moore

Michael Motz
Benjamin Nelson
Oliver Olah
Andrew Park
Christoph Raethke
Melissa Sacchiero
Reihan Salam
Philipp Schierstaedt
Katharina von Schnurbein
Nina Smidt
Wesley Smith
Peter Snyder
Jennifer Spurgat
Nadine Maria Wachter
Volker Hagen Walz
Clint Zweifel

2010 – Berlin

Ali Aslan
Catherine Barr Windels
Anna von Bayern
Paul Melot de Beauregard
Quirin Berg
Eve Bower
Todd Braunstein
Kinga Duerrbaum Charpentier
Jonathan Colbert
Melinda Creasman
Jarod Davis
†Felix Dohna
Tibor Fedke
Devin Fergus
Antonin Finkelnburg
Ulrich Finkenbusch
Eric Greitens
Alexander Gruber

Markus Grueneisl
Ellen Gustafson
Rainer Haselmann
Frank Hogan
Roland Honekamp
Sarmad Hussain
Markus Isenmann
Mono Joseph
Alexa von Kuensberg
Mary-Catherine Lader
Roger Libby
Thorsten Liebert
Thilo Maier
Edward S. McFadden
Tanja Mildenberger
Karsten Moerschel
Andrea Mokros
Jessica Altschul Nigro

Katja Pohlmann
Marisa Porges
Michael Pujol
Libby Rosenbaum
Nicole Armstrong Rubba
Paul Ryan
Ned Ryun
Maike Scheumer
Ian Schillinger
Jill Shaunfield
Ming-Yi Smith
Achim Sties
Max-Thilo von Trotha
Eric Ueland
Joseph Wells
Julian Wong

2011 – Berlin

David Abraham
Asheesh Agarwal
Nicole Agnew
Anna Theresa Arco
Paul Melot de Beauregard
Corinna Boelhoff
Vincenz von Braun
Uwe Brinkmann
Daniel Clemens
Amy Beth Cyphert
Erin Delaney
John Paul DeLong
†Felix Dohna
Rachel Dry
Antonin Finkelnburg
Alexander Fugger
Norelie Garcia

Anthony Goldsby
Stephan Graevinghoff
Helen Daeuwel Gunkel
Brian Harrison
Torsten Herbst
Sarmad Hussain
Candace Jackson
Jan Kengelbach
Courtney Killingsworth
Sujean Lee
Antje Lein-Struck
Robert Loef
Mandy Mahoney
Jose Mallea
Edward S. McFadden
Holger Niermann
Janosch Novak

Ikechi Ogbonna
Jennifer Parenti
Domenica Preysing
Benjamin Rohé
James Rohrbach
Tobias Rosefeldt
Jennifer Ruholl
Birgit Rummel
Glenn Schatz
Ganesh Sitaraman
Erik Swabb
Rachael Wagner
Gloria Hartner Westermeyer
Ludger Wocken
Lars Zimmermann

2012 – Berlin

Peter Aukamp
Joseph Barry
Paul Melot de Beauregard
Jordan Becker
Maximilian von Below
Joern Bieg
Gwendolyn Bluemich
Marc Michael Blum
Sven Boell
Bradley Bondi
Viktoria Brueller
Brian Chan
Jennifer Cutler
Frances Devlin
Alexandra Engel
Benjamin von Engelhardt
Miguel Estien

Eve Fairbanks
Antonin Finkelnburg
Miles Fisher
Jennifer Fowler
Silke Fricke
Alexander Geiser
Daniela Geretshuber
George Granholm
Tim Guertler
Brian Haley
Lena Hansen
Bjoern Hofmann
Sarmad Hussain
Holle Jakob
Yusef Kassim
Tamara Klajn
Benjamin Knoedler

Susanne Kuhn
Eric Liu
Edward S. McFadden
Peter Neumann
Stephen Obermeier
Frederik Pferdt
Ulrich Pferr
Fabian Raddatz
Jarrett Russell
Hans-Joerg Schmedes
Florian Seubert
Dominik Stuehler
Claudia Stutz
Jerrod Vaughan
Ryan Winkler
Joseph Wysocki

2013 – Berlin

Ines Alpert
Ferda Ataman
Samara Barend
Paul Melot de Beauregard
Thomas Biegi
Oni Kay Blair
Margaret Boles
Alice von Buquoy
Ashley Chan
Alexander Cordes
Nina Curley
Manuela Czowalla
Arash Farin
Antonin Finkelnburg
Adrianne George
Yasmin Ghavami
Guillermo Godoy
Tauren Grant
Benjamin Grover

Andrew Hoffman
Marion Hombach
Sarmad Hussain
Daniel Hutchinson
Lynn Itagaki
James Johnson
Glenn Kates
Janet Kelly
A. Jay Khosla
Lutz Knappmann
Andreas Kraus
Tanja Kraus
Helena Beck Kuehnemund
W. Walton Liles
Abigail Linnington
Luisa Maier
Edward S. McFadden
Christian Meister
Thomas Meyer

Bogdan Mitna
Farshad Mohammed-Avvali
Katharina Muscheler Lorange
Valerie Meyers-Ryder
Hanna Weber Pirlich
Daniel Riedel
Elad Roisman
Justin Rzepka
Sammi Sandawi
Daniel Schaefer
Timo Schiefer
Kriss Stanley
Claudia Strasser
Kerstin Thoma
Rohit Wanchoo
Sara-Sumie Yang
Yuming Zou
Georg Zumkley

2014 – Berlin

William Adams
Paul Melot de Beauregard
Jonathan Bergner
Felix Blobel
Jeremy Broggi
Autumn Carter
Sewell Chan
Rohit Chopra
Alyssa DaCunha
Jose Felix Diaz
Steven Ehrlich
Matthew Epperly
Tanja Faller
Antonin Finkelnburg
Ana-Constantina Kolb Frost
Christina Gonzalez
Felice Gorordo

Karina Haeuslmeier
Philipp Halstrick
Jan Hiesserich
Sarmad Hussain
Cigdem Ipek
Seth Johnston
Andreas Kaiser
Ellen Kim
Dennis Kolberg
Joerg Landsch
Carmen Lehmacher
Joseph Levinson
Nathanael Liminski
Jason McAlpine
Edward S. McFadden
Lia Miller
Gillian Morris

Jason Olson
Lauren O’Neill
Ricarda Poehl
Ludwig Preller
Sandra Roettgen
Stefan Rosenthal
Britta Rottbeck
Jan Schinkoeth
Katie Sieben
Lena Sinn
Hendrik Sittig
Kevin Turner
Stefan Uecker
Tim Wenniges
Horst Wieshuber
Thomas Wurdig
Patrick Zahn

2015 – Berlin

David Andrew
Mary Aufdemberg
David Blank
Sonja Bohnet
Bastian Brinkmann
Ben Casnocha
Georgiana Cavendish
Patrick Cooper
Michael Dzeba
Constanze Egger
Dirk Elmendorf
Antonin Finkelnburg
Anitere Flores
Alma Franke
Jennifer Gladden
Ronald Granieri
Sarmad Hussain

Laura Jackson
Andreas Jungherr
Hendrik Kaelble
Matthis Kaiser
Peter Kaminski
Peter Kim
Rebecca Klett
Stephan Kuhlenkoetter
Heather Long
Bettina Lutz
Julian Marwitz
Edward S. McFadden
Philipp Medrow
Lucas Moskowitz
Hans-Georg Palm
Steven Pearson
David Quinalty

Lutz Reimers
Spencer Rhodes
Christopher Russell
Frieder Schoenthal
Andrew Scott
Pia Philippa Seyfried
Miriam Sinn
Thomas Speckmann
Thomas Thalhofer
Kenneth Townsend
Anton Troianovski
Stephanie Walker
Ali Weinberg
Yasmin Fargel Weiss
Clemens Wrzodek

2016 – Berlin

Francisco Aguilar
Meina Banh
Norah Elane Beers
Hendrik Bender
Johannes Börmann
Michael Brellochs
Joseph Calascione
Tiffani Chambers
Hui Wen Chan
Jinelle Craig
Carlo Cumpelik
Marc Degen
Corinna Dietzen
Amy Dunham
Alexis Ehrhardt
Carina Emser

Antonin Finkelnburg
Victoria Flanigan
Paul Gaitzsch
Cardiff Garcia
Ulf Hansen
Tara Hariharan
Sarmad Hussain
Gina Maria Ortiz Jones
Myriah L. Jordan
Christian Klein
Krystle Kopacz
Kirsten Alexandra Ludowig
Felix Lung
Bret Manley
Clara von Matthiessen
Edward S. McFadden

Lisa Menne
Stefanie Anna Middendorf
Christoph Rabenseifner
Hadley Ross
Maximilian von Schorlemer
Justin Segall
Christian Senninger
Fred Smith, Jr.
Matthew Spence
Gotz Sebastian Strack
Mareike Goldmann Theis
Elizabeth Weingarten
Dennis Wetzig
Melanie von Wildenradt
Jay Alan Zwirblis

2017 – Berlin

Philipp Appenzeller
Johannes Behrends
Laura Coates
Alison Corwin
Devin Dwyer
Affie Ellis
Antonin Finkelnburg
Bishop Garrison
Kim Geiger
Ronald Granieri
Julie Greenberg
Martin Greive
Johannes Hermanns
Kai Hoberg
Konrad von Hoff
Beate Hoppe

Eva Hradetzky
Sarmad Hussain
Christian Jarzyna
Stefanie Jentsch
Markus Jorra
Regina Langer
Marc Lendermann
Daniel Lippman
Justine Madonna
David Mansouri
Edward S. McFadden
Elyse Medvigy
Fei Meng
Sabine Muhl
Seng Peng
Tobias Plate

Kedenard Raymond
Elke Rehbock
Susie Saavedra
Stefan Sambol
JP Schnapper-Casteras
Charlotte Sickermann
Ramesh de Silva
Miguel Solis
Craig Sondag
Frank Stoeckel
Laura Wagner
Gero Wallenberger
Benjamin Wess
Rasheq Zarif